1. New Emulator

  2. Immo Bypass

  3. Julie Emulator

  4. AUTO CHIPS



Diagbox 7.83 software
17-08-2019, 12:20 PM,
Post: #21
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
hello there
i have installed v7.83 then it changed the language to french..
i know nothing about french..how can i change it to english.
any solution please
Reputation: +1 - modern [+1]
Quote this message in a reply
18-08-2019, 13:21 PM,
Post: #22
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
@fifthelement89,
No, you don't have to turn the network off. However, it is probably safer during the installation. Make your you do not disable the network adapter (especially in case of Virtual Machines).

Accepting the pop-ups is advisable, some functions need to access some local locations to operate. You can change the settings and prevent it from accessing public networks.

@quest,
Changing DiagBox language was posted in details few years back, here it is:
https://cartechnology.co.uk/showthread.p...ght=Simple
Reputation: +1 - quest [+1]
Quote this message in a reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to Simple for this post:
  • quest
07-09-2019, 19:02 PM,
Post: #23
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
diagbox asks for license after update from 7.66 to 7.74
everything was done like in instruction
could someone upload virtualbox image with fully working diagbox?
Quote this message in a reply
13-10-2019, 20:54 PM,
Post: #24
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
Hi There.

i download from Internet Virtual Box image with Diagbox 7.83,,, there ins installed on Windows Xp 32 bit

When i run they ask me for Activation, i use SCARY01, but there is customer code wrong.

i installed extra Net framework 3.51, Visual C++ 2008, installed LAN card .. still the same issue.

Any one know what i can do more?

My post helps you? Please Hit REPUTATION and THANKS Buttons
Quote this message in a reply
15-10-2019, 11:40 AM,
Post: #25
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
(13-10-2019, 20:54 PM)pocinas Wrote:  Hi There.

i download from Internet Virtual Box image with Diagbox 7.83,,, there ins installed on Windows Xp 32 bit

When i run they ask me for Activation, i use SCARY01, but there is customer code wrong.

i installed extra Net framework 3.51, Visual C++ 2008, installed LAN card .. still the same issue.

Any one know what i can do more?

Hi did you ever get around  the issue
Quote this message in a reply
17-10-2019, 14:51 PM,
Post: #26
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
(13-10-2019, 20:54 PM)pocinas Wrote:  Hi There.

i download from Internet Virtual Box image with Diagbox 7.83,,, there ins installed on Windows Xp 32 bit

When i run they ask me for Activation, i use SCARY01, but there is customer code wrong.

i installed extra Net framework 3.51, Visual C++ 2008, installed LAN card .. still the same issue.

Any one know what i can do more?

hello
i have same problem when i was going to connect to peugeot 2008 yesterday.
mine is installed on windows 7 32 bit that
i attached it below so it did not connect please i am waiting for any other solution.
thank you in advance


Attached Files
quest.rar
File Type: .rar
Downloaded: 5 times
Size: 11.1 MB

Quote this message in a reply
22-10-2019, 05:23 AM,
Post: #27
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
(07-09-2019, 19:02 PM)atiwok Wrote:  diagbox asks for license after update from 7.66 to 7.74
everything was done like in instruction 
Same here...tried twice to ensure the instructions were followed
Quote this message in a reply
15-11-2019, 06:27 AM,
Post: #28
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
Well, I have been using this diagbox software for some time now, but recently, started getting some errors when trying to load diagbox.
I have tried formatting my OS, and made fresh installs, in vain.
Kindly advice.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   

I live a life of favour drive

If I helped, Press the #Thanks and #Reputation buttons under
Quote this message in a reply
16-11-2019, 09:16 AM, (This post was last modified: 16-11-2019, 09:17 AM by Itsme.)
Post: #29
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
"See the log file"... itwasntme
Quote this message in a reply
18-11-2019, 05:33 AM,
Post: #30
RE: Diagbox 7.83 software
(07-02-2017, 11:54 AM)Simple Wrote:  It will work fine..

Install DiagBox 7.01 then restart DiagBox it will update to 7.02. Then update 7.xx-7.57 -> 7.57-7.58 -> 7.68-7.62 -> 7.62-7.66 -> 7.66-7.74 -> 7.74-7.76 -> 7.76-7.82 -> 7.82-7.83.

Good luck, Simple.

Thanks so much @ Simple. I have had issues with my diagbox for months, and just landed on this response. When I install Diagbox, the process completes very well. The problem is always when I restart diagbox to run the update. It runs for eternity and diagbox never starts, brings an error of CMRD process failed to start.

Internet searches have yielded nothing so far. Could you advice what is possibly wrong, that I am doing?

I live a life of favour drive

If I helped, Press the #Thanks and #Reputation buttons under
Quote this message in a reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  DiagBox 8.01 Installation Simple 216 114,170 57 minutes ago
Last Post: Simple
  DiagBox 7+Updates+Firmware+Drivers+Tools (Magnet) Simple 32 28,705 9 hours ago
Last Post: ted777
PPeugeot PSA Diagbox 8.55 (07.855) install files - Torrent (without pass) motorstate 10 1,644 16-02-2020, 15:24 PM
Last Post: mahdyonline
PCitroen Diagbox PSA Server by-pass estebanfree 42 29,494 03-02-2020, 19:48 PM
Last Post: markiyan
PPeugeot which version of diagbox will work with peugeot 2008 2016yrdiesel? Marteuk 2 221 03-02-2020, 17:59 PM
Last Post: Renopower
  Is there any offline Diagbox version which will work iwth SMEG+i V2 ? Marteuk 0 90 03-02-2020, 11:10 AM
Last Post: Marteuk
  Solved ✔ diagbox no comunication interface davito1 6 272 31-01-2020, 12:47 PM
Last Post: davito1
PPeugeot Diagbox and peugeot Bipper ? ka_rai 1 179 29-01-2020, 19:43 PM
Last Post: MILTON-RAD
PPeugeot peugeot planet 2000 software need link fadyeid 2 226 29-01-2020, 13:45 PM
Last Post: budzasto
1Vivid Diagbox No dialogue febianuy 8 4,562 13-12-2019, 07:35 AM
Last Post: Remedycars

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Return to TopReturn to Content