Please make sure you read Rules! and DO NOT upload/post any illegal softwares or Pirated Material , Thank you for understanding :)
  1. New Emulator

  2. Immo Bypass

  3. Julie Emulator

  4. AUTO-CHIPS

  5. Ecu-Service



Digimaster3
11-02-2014, 22:36 PM,
Post: #1
0Dash  Digimaster3
Digimaster3 someone has a machine to share opinions and experiences
Quote this message in a reply
12-02-2014, 01:02 AM,
Post: #2
RE: Digimaster3
Good tool, but my opinion is that it is much expensive. smile

Discount for CarTechnology forum members

You can register on our File Service CLICK HERE FOR FILE SERVICE


Quote this message in a reply
[+] 2 users say Thank You to Vlado ATM Chiptuning for this post
12-02-2014, 19:19 PM,
Post: #3
RE: Digimaster3
From my experience digimaster is not a good value for money unit. The reasons is :
1. It is too expencive
2. You have to remove instrument panels-clusters from the most cars to collect milleage. Thats too bad because there are cheapper units (like digiprog) which are collecing milleage via OBD
3. You must buy tokens for cars which are pretty expensive. I know that there are many sites that sells tokens for digimaster and if you buy they give you a digiprog as present.
For the last and as i searched Digiprog 3 is best value for money unit if you can not give some thousands of euros to buy DIAGPROG from elprosys or a similar devise.
I think i helped
Quote this message in a reply
[+] 1 user says Thank You to Dash_Burner for this post
12-02-2014, 20:49 PM,
Post: #4
RE: Digimaster3
I dedicate myself to do km, inmo, and machine control panel that would advise me to do this thank you very much greetings

would ask you please to give me reputation thank you very much

If I helped you please press [Image: postbit_reputation.gif] under
Quote this message in a reply
24-07-2019, 06:11 AM,
Post: #5
RE: Digimaster3
Does Digimaster 3 do 2016 gti
Quote this message in a reply
07-08-2019, 02:57 AM,
Post: #6
RE: Digimaster3
I’m trying to adjust mileage on 2016 gti. With Digimaster 3.... it reads the mileage but when I try to adjust it says invalid key . Can anyone help . Thanks
Quote this message in a reply
10-08-2019, 03:51 AM,
Post: #7
RE: Digimaster3
But D3 price drops a lot during the past two years. about 900usd now.
Quote this message in a reply
12-08-2019, 08:41 AM,
Post: #8
RE: Digimaster3
(07-08-2019, 02:57 AM)paixfrawg Wrote:  I’m trying to adjust mileage on 2016 gti. With Digimaster 3.... it reads the mileage but when I try to adjust it says invalid key . Can anyone help . Thanks

D3 can't support yet.
Quote this message in a reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
MChevrolet Anyone use digimaster3 ? proaudio 19 6,562 24-07-2019, 01:06 AM
Last Post: paixfrawg

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Return to TopReturn to Content