ATTENTION !! Users which have not any posts were deleted !
  1. New Emulator

  2. Immo Bypass

  3. Julie Emulator

  4. AUTO CHIPS



How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
20-06-2014, 08:16 AM,
Post: #11
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
I tried many variations
I can not log on windows 7
I have not tried the other windows
there is someone who managed to connect to windows 7 digiprog?
tnk
Quote this message in a reply
16-09-2014, 20:24 PM,
Post: #12
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
I have the same problem, win 7 , software installed correctly, drivers installed...no conection to DiagProg3. however eetool can connect to the unit (a message is poping on the device screen "wait connection".
I can see some files on eetool and that is all. No connection to Diagprog3 software.

anyone knows if we can select the com port in diagprog software ???
Quote this message in a reply
16-09-2014, 20:38 PM,
Post: #13
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
If you see the files in eetoll than its all ok, this is only for load files in the digi and load to computer, you can not use digi in this time for other solutions nod
read eeprom, save to computer or othr side, but you can than load this eeprom files to eeprom nod

Stop worrying about what can go wrong, and get excited about what can go right.
PRESS THANKS IF YOU LIKE MY POST AND IT HELPED YOU evilgrin
Quote this message in a reply
16-05-2015, 15:14 PM,
Post: #14
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
Hallo.
I have digiprog3 sn9c60160000.
I open the cassing diprog 2 chip missing.
Please help what the serial the chip.
Quote this message in a reply
20-05-2015, 12:13 PM,
Post: #15
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
You need chip U11... FT232BL. I'm today soldering and it works.
Quote this message in a reply
20-05-2015, 16:00 PM,
Post: #16
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
@4 key..... The big one chip ftdi ft 232 bl.and the small one smd 8pin what chip...?
Quote this message in a reply
21-05-2015, 06:02 AM,
Post: #17
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
Should be U12 93c56
For me, the only thing missing FT232BL. Yesterday soldered and everything works. Watch out for drivers FTDI. I have CDM 2.10.00 Certified and is OK. CDM 2.12.00 "brick" chip in my K-DCAN (BMW) so do not risked.
Quote this message in a reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to 4key for this post:
  • Szokimoki
23-03-2020, 17:42 PM,
Post: #18
RE: How can connect digiprog 3 to pc and save the dumps?
Dear, I managed to connect with WIN10 64bit and EEtool

the only thing was doing wrong that I had to activate from digi3 menu
SPECIAL FUNCTIONS>PC TERM
Quote this message in a reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Digiprog III updates 4.94 topic pietje001 49 24,730 29-03-2020, 02:00 AM
Last Post: DoZe
  Mb cls 218 year 2011 350cdi digiprog 3 kakabasa 0 172 14-03-2020, 17:10 PM
Last Post: kakabasa
  Audi a3 8p0920931S dumps need boss151 0 151 20-01-2020, 12:07 PM
Last Post: boss151
ZTAudi Audi A3 Jaeger 8L0920900K need dumps HeXeN 2 838 01-11-2019, 15:23 PM
Last Post: HeXeN
LFord Ford connect instruments change wdariusw 1 240 16-10-2019, 06:26 AM
Last Post: wdariusw
ZVW VW Scirocco 1K8 920 883A & 1K8 920 983A need dumps Danilo78 0 146 21-09-2019, 06:58 AM
Last Post: Danilo78
XZBMW need help, bmw e46 change vin nr in instrument cluster with digiprog 3 Stitch 5 978 20-09-2019, 20:56 PM
Last Post: YoungElectronic
MDaewoo daweoo kalos dashboard how to connect xprog abo yamen 1 217 20-09-2019, 03:23 AM
Last Post: mercis
0Dash DIGIPROG 3 user help thread ! Avtoprofi 394 262,495 17-06-2019, 02:54 AM
Last Post: Clusters
  digiprog 3 mercedes w245 clase b javi225 6 1,107 05-06-2019, 21:19 PM
Last Post: javi225

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Return to TopReturn to Content