Dear member if you were registred before 2019.11 and have problem with LOGIN please try recovery password by click (Lost your password?) option and check your mail box , if no succes then Send me and Mail to [email protected] , and if were registred after that date then Create new account as registration is free

Solved ✔ Dacia cluster show error how to fix ?
30-10-2019, 13:19 PM, (This post was last modified: 30-10-2019, 15:45 PM by volavka.)
Post: #1
ORenult  Dacia cluster show error how to fix ?
hi guys 
i got one dacia duster show in error in display 
any chance to fix ?

Thanks advanced 

Br.V

Professional Service IMMO/Odometer/AirbaG/Carradio drive
Winols and Ecm Titanium User!  secret

The Best tuner so far -=[Zenter Performance]=- congrats
The ONLY/Trusted Chinese Supplier we recommend Here! -=[https://auto-chips.com]=-  happy
Visit this user's website
Quote this message in a reply
30-10-2019, 13:39 PM,
Post: #2
RE: Dacia cluster show error how to fix ?
usually when shows ERROR ,it's a programming failure....it happened to me several times....but solved manually with Renolink....(TB configuration)
Reputation: +2 - volavka [+2]
Quote this message in a reply
30-10-2019, 13:52 PM,
Post: #3
RE: Dacia cluster show error how to fix ?
(30-10-2019, 13:39 PM)flavio69 Wrote:  usually when shows ERROR ,it's a programming failure....it happened to me several times....but solved manually with Renolink....(TB configuration)

thanks for feedback 
Do you have instruction to fix by renolink ?

Br.V

Professional Service IMMO/Odometer/AirbaG/Carradio drive
Winols and Ecm Titanium User!  secret

The Best tuner so far -=[Zenter Performance]=- congrats
The ONLY/Trusted Chinese Supplier we recommend Here! -=[https://auto-chips.com]=-  happy
Visit this user's website
Quote this message in a reply
30-10-2019, 14:50 PM,
Post: #4
RE: Dacia cluster show error how to fix ?
(30-10-2019, 13:52 PM)volavka Wrote:  
(30-10-2019, 13:39 PM)flavio69 Wrote:  usually when shows ERROR ,it's a programming failure....it happened to me several times....but solved manually with Renolink....(TB configuration)

thanks for feedback 
Do you have instruction to fix by renolink ?

Br.V

See Pm
Quote this message in a reply
30-10-2019, 15:45 PM, (This post was last modified: 30-10-2019, 15:51 PM by volavka.)
Post: #5
RE: Dacia cluster show error how to fix ?
Solved by coding cluster with renolink

Thanks

Br.V

Professional Service IMMO/Odometer/AirbaG/Carradio drive
Winols and Ecm Titanium User!  secret

The Best tuner so far -=[Zenter Performance]=- congrats
The ONLY/Trusted Chinese Supplier we recommend Here! -=[https://auto-chips.com]=-  happy
Visit this user's website
Quote this message in a reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
XZBMW M35080 E46 Cluster Eeprom VIN Change [SOLVED] moreply 2 96 15-01-2022, 20:05 PM
Last Post: moreply
VToyota Toyota auris E180 2013 Cluster retrofitting volavka 0 56 01-11-2019, 12:52 PM
Last Post: volavka
ODacia Dacia Logan - odometer correction Orange_99 2 129 29-10-2019, 12:23 PM
Last Post: Orange_99
  A6 C5 VDO help with cluster repair Cjnek 0 117 24-10-2019, 18:04 PM
Last Post: Cjnek
  Solved ✔ Opel Insignia 2008 dash show -------- filu02 4 216 23-10-2019, 05:52 AM
Last Post: filu02
ZTAudi Update software Instr.Cluster 8T0920930H tomtomek 2 148 22-10-2019, 15:31 PM
Last Post: tomtomek
YTMercedes Solved ✔ Error Mercedes W207 E250 DTC 2B226629 Hitechmotorsport 3 196 16-10-2019, 17:21 PM
Last Post: Hitechmotorsport
ZVW Solved: VW New Beetle 03 Marelli cluster pinout Dinho 0 143 11-10-2019, 18:20 PM
Last Post: Dinho
YTMercedes Swap cluster w639 ar257 2 196 07-10-2019, 17:38 PM
Last Post: ar257
ZTAudi Audi a3 vdo cluster 999999 kms 8p not 8l Kiko77 9 811 07-10-2019, 11:52 AM
Last Post: Gietek1

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Return to TopReturn to Content