ATTENTION !! Users which have not any posts were deleted !
  1. New Emulator

  2. Julie Emulator

  3. Immo Bypass

  4. AUTO CHIPS

  5. HEXPROG

  6. moe diatronik



MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
05-08-2020, 21:48 PM,
Post: #1
ZVW  MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
Hi,
I have a ZR unit with damaged emmc chip. I changed the emmc chip with new one, flashed 252, unit came alive but all fec lost and can't be restored via VCP/ODIS. From my understanding FEC are stored in the RPMB partition of emmc chip and can't be written without the correct key.
So, if anyone have a solution for this, your help will be appreciated.
Thanks.
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2020, 03:32 AM,
Post: #2
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
You can patch the unit and activate the fecs via odis or vcp.
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2020, 05:52 AM,
Post: #3
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(06-08-2020, 03:32 AM)Domi1410 Wrote:  You can patch the unit and activate the fecs via odis or vcp.
Not working. The fecs are stored on the rpmb (secured) partition and it is blank on new emmc.
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2020, 07:05 AM,
Post: #4
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(06-08-2020, 05:52 AM)djcostyro Wrote:  
(06-08-2020, 03:32 AM)Domi1410 Wrote:  You can patch the unit and activate the fecs via odis or vcp.
Not working. The fecs are stored on the rpmb (secured) partition and it is blank on new emmc.
Sure it can be done as domi told. You can patch Unit and bring in own calculated FEC, just need VCP or ODIS-E. This will haben same way as ODIS do it, but if unit is patched it will accept FEC without right hash. Domi and me done this many times, you can trust us
Quote this message in a reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to nirvananils for this post:
  • Domi1410
06-08-2020, 07:16 AM,
Post: #5
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(06-08-2020, 07:05 AM)nirvananils Wrote:  
(06-08-2020, 05:52 AM)djcostyro Wrote:  
(06-08-2020, 03:32 AM)Domi1410 Wrote:  You can patch the unit and activate the fecs via odis or vcp.
Not working. The fecs are stored on the rpmb (secured) partition and it is blank on new emmc.
Sure it can be done as domi told. You can patch Unit and bring in own calculated FEC, just need VCP or ODIS-E. This will haben same way as ODIS do it, but if unit is patched it will accept FEC without right hash. Domi and me done this many times, you can trust us
Please read 1st post. The emmc was changed with new one. I patched swap and tried with vcp... but not working. The unit doesn’t mount rpmb as /dev/hd1 and doesn’t save the fec.
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2020, 07:22 AM,
Post: #6
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
With correct patch device will work.
Quote this message in a reply
[-] The following 1 user says Thank You to mobista for this post:
  • djcostyro
06-08-2020, 07:44 AM,
Post: #7
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(06-08-2020, 07:22 AM)mobista Wrote:  With correct patch device will work.
Yes, there is always a way smile. If you have a solution and want to help me, i will pay of course.
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2020, 12:43 PM,
Post: #8
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(06-08-2020, 07:44 AM)djcostyro Wrote:  
(06-08-2020, 07:22 AM)mobista Wrote:  With correct patch device will work.
Yes, there is always a way smile. If you have a solution and want to help me, i will pay of course.
Which solution did YOU use ? Did you full update for 0252 ?
Quote this message in a reply
07-08-2020, 04:46 AM,
Post: #9
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(06-08-2020, 12:43 PM)nirvananils Wrote:  Did you full update for 0252 ?
I tried many ways, put dump from working unit, emergency recover to 0252, full update to 0252 from developer menu.

(06-08-2020, 12:43 PM)nirvananils Wrote:  
Which solution did YOU use ? 

I used the SwapPatcher to patch unit.
Quote this message in a reply
07-08-2020, 19:41 PM,
Post: #10
RE: MIB2 Technisat ZR EMMC/FEC Problem
(07-08-2020, 04:46 AM)djcostyro Wrote:  
(06-08-2020, 12:43 PM)nirvananils Wrote:  Did you full update for 0252 ?
I tried many ways, put dump from working unit, emergency recover to 0252, full update to 0252 from developer menu.

(06-08-2020, 12:43 PM)nirvananils Wrote:  
Which solution did YOU use ? 

I used the SwapPatcher to patch unit.

... can you see "supported codes" ? wink
Quote this message in a reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
ZTAudi Q7 4M MIB2 Firmware Info bedrock 217 99,476 Yesterday, 09:29 AM
Last Post: PopDog
  MIB2 Solution Harman/Delphi/Technisat Diagnoseboys 35 5,513 15-09-2020, 18:00 PM
Last Post: mobista
ZSkoda MIB2 technisat fw0253t to 0475t mawo 25 3,297 15-09-2020, 12:32 PM
Last Post: wamba
ORenult Kadjar Anti Theft Activation system locked problem Technocar2020 3 189 14-09-2020, 21:43 PM
Last Post: mobista
ZTAudi mhi2 hmi problem Rashk999 3 292 14-09-2020, 15:58 PM
Last Post: sergeybob
ZSeat MIB2 Technisat - Device not ready asdasd 1 262 11-09-2020, 14:02 PM
Last Post: rhinopower
ZTAudi 3g+ update problem Rashk999 3 323 09-09-2020, 17:40 PM
Last Post: Wapster
  Mib2 Root Passwort SW 1433 galiano 2 472 08-09-2020, 22:24 PM
Last Post: bg17aw
ZTAudi MIB2 Delphi Serial Connection patryk1491 7 623 07-09-2020, 19:54 PM
Last Post: Wapster
ZTAudi MIB2 Harman MMX Damage przemex157 2 1,592 06-09-2020, 14:43 PM
Last Post: SK-2016

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Return to TopReturn to Content